Point Standings

2022 Point Standings
(inclusive of May 2022 contest results)

If you notice a discrepancy, please contact the Contest Director. As a reminder, points are earned as follows:

  • First Place: 100 points
  • Second Place: 75 points
  • Third Place: 50 points
  • Model Entry: 25 points
  • Best of Show: 150 points
  • Work in Progress: 2 points (max of 3 entries per meeting)

Master

Herrmann, Chuck950
Jaworski, Scott825
Rupley, Casey525
Brodeur, Steve425
Maestas, Victor400
Peck, Brian225
Randall, Frank77
Blohm, Mike29
Strickland, James4
Straub, Dave4

Intermediate

Medina, James1204
Henderson, Robert975
Coatney, Jim500
Petrilli, Charles325
Miller, Steve300
Cox, Jason275
Piniak, Ken250
Tingley, Dave200
Sinning, Gary125
Barrett, James100
Whitlock, Rob100
Montano, Adrian75

Basic

Vaughn, Mark625
Herrera, Kris625
Montano, Annette375
Nitsche, Rolf275

Junior

Tate, AJ275
Montano, Aleya250
Roberts, Aaron102

2020-21 Final (combined years due to COVID)

Master

Hermann, Chuck1750
Epstein, David1030
Peck, Brian600
Jaworski, Scott855
Rupley, Casey595
Brodeur, Steve464
Bingham, Glenn410
Straub, Dave325
Little, Jerry260
Randall, Frank214
Blohm, Mike137
Maestas, Victor129
Miller, Dave125
Glenn, Larry75
Franceschi, Fred35
Tate, John25
Strickland, James10
Pals, Josh4
Humphries, Tony2

Intermediate

Henderson, Robert2130
Tingley, Dave988
Barrett, James660
Medina, James646
Fontoney, Paul405
Williamson, Danny331
Piniak, Ken316
Carbin, Logan308
O’Brien, Michael225
Montano, Adrian200
Couch, Blaine200
Smith, Don191
Whitlock, Rob175
Miller, Steve135
DeYoung, David125
Petrilli, Charles83
Frickstad, Jeff25
Wyer, John25

Basic

Vaughn, Mark1515
Stoner, Jacob745
Herrera, Kris737
Schmiedicke, Aaron375
Brown, Brendan350
Sterns, Stephen250
Paul, David225

Junior

Tate, AJ760
Montano, Aleya425
2019 Final

Master

Jaworski, Scott2190
Tate, John1580
Herrmann, Chuck1274
Blohm, Mike517
Pals, Josh475
Liotta, Ken462
Rupley, Casey402
Randall, Frank349
Brodeur, Steve316
Bingham, Glenn250
Dick, Patrick152
Epstein, David150
Humphries, Tony25
Glenn, Larry10
Miller, Dave2
Strickland, James2

Intermediate

Medina, James1907
Henderson, Robert1677
Wyer, John795
Piniak, Ken698
Tingley, Dave560
DeYoung, David450
Smith, Don335
Whitlock, Rob227
Couch, Blaine200
Frickstad, Jeff150
Vaughn, Mark110
Deurloo, Bob50
Garriss, Jack50
Petrilli, Charles25
Haskins, David4
Miller, Steve4
Carbin, Logan2

Basic

Wyer, John670
Garriss, Jeannie495
Stearns, Stephen454
Vaughn, Mark325
Schmiedicke, Aaron300
Brown, Brendan250
Paul, David125

Junior

Tate, AJ795
2018 Final

Master

Humphries, Tony1527
Peck, Brian700
Pals, Josh655
Liotta, Ken647
Bingham, Glenn537
Kurtze, Chris499
Blohm, Mike409
Rupley, Casey377
Brodeur, Steve352
Randall, Frank343
Dick, Patrick277
Maestas, Victor254
Franceschi, Fred200
Straub, Dave100
Glenn, Larry6
Strickland, James4
Kinman, Bret2

Intermediate

Hermann, Chuck1826
Henderson, Robert1482
Jaworski, Scott1017
Epstein, David1000
McHarney, Henry703
Dodd, John685
Medina, James500
Petrili, Charles385
O’Brien, Michael277
Garriss, Jack252
Whitlock, Rob225
Piniak, Ken222
Montano, Adrian195
Carbin, Logan156
Davis, Partap131
Johnson, Gil125
Couch, Blaine25
Vaughn, Mark25
Smith, Don18
Frickstand, Jeff2

Basic

Garriss, Jeannie950
Miller, Steve650
Clark, Elias450
Schmiedicke, Aaron225

Junior

Montano, Aleya335